Hobby Fest III Results

Qualifying
1. 52-Cole Howard, 16.2040; 2. 100-Weston Marthaler, 16.2650; 3. 19-Larry Devito, 16.3330; 4. 67-Jesse Vian, 16.7450; 5. 18-Rick DeVito, 17.1920
Modified – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[4], 2. 52-Cole Howard , Baraboo, WI[5], 3. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[2], 4. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[3], 5. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp Douglas, WI[1]

Modifieds – Feature 15 Laps
1. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[5], 2. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[2], 3. 52-Cole Howard , Baraboo, WI[4], 4.
19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[3], 5. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp Douglas, WI[1]

Media Results
Track: Tomah Sparta Speedway
Division: Sportsman Event Date: 8/28/2022
Qualifying
1. 29JB-Jason Backus, 16.6240; 2. 18F-Dan Frye, 16.8910; 3. 29R-Terrance Robinson, 17.1310; 4. 05-Troy Dobbratz, 17.6010; 5. 21X-Scott Mahlum, 18.4410
Sportsman – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 18F-Dan Frye , Elroy, WI[4], 2. 05-Troy Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[2], 3. 29R-Terrance Robinson , Beloit, WI[3], 4. 29JBJason Backus , Beverly Hills, CA[5], 5. 21X-Scott Mahlum , Holmen, WI[1]

Sportsman – Feature 15 Laps
1. 21X-Scott Mahlum , Holmen, WI[1], 2. 18F-Dan Frye , Elroy, WI[5], 3. 29R-Terrance Robinson , Beloit, WI[4], 4. 05-Troy
Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[2], 5. 29JB-Jason Backus , Beverly Hills, CA[3]

Hobby Stocks 8/28/2022
Qualifying
1. 2DT-Dave Trute, 16.9000; 2. 20JG-Jevin Guralski, 17.1560; 3. 4D-Brandon Reidner, 17.1580; 4. 34MK-Mike Krueger,
17.1850; 5. 19-Andy Moore, 17.1950; 6. 85CW-Chris Weber, 17.4080; 7. 5RR-Robbie Rucks, 17.4540; 8. 52-Steve
Dobbratz, 17.4850; 9. 22-Chuck Egli, 17.4960; 10. 28V-Charles Vian Jr, 17.4990; 11. 3-Jimmie Jorgenson, 17.5500; 12. 44-
Jake Schiller, 17.5870; 13. 05TB-Tucker Bodendorfer, 17.6260; 14. 18-Robby Robinson, 17.6510; 15. 88N-Nick
Oxborough, 17.6990; 16. 107CL-Chad Leis, 17.7530; 17. 24DE-Dalton Egli, 17.8570; 18. 57-Jesse Fischer, 17.9290; 19.
01MB-Mike Bollinger, 18.0240; 20. 71-Jamie Tate, 18.0340; 21. 25TV-Tyler Vincetich, 18.1540; 22. 36-Andy Muller,
18.2110; 23. 8-Jason Bolster, 18.4440; 24. 42-Alex Rud, 18.5500; 25. 21TS-Tyler Stuber, 18.5630; 26. 23-Nick Bruley,
18.6040; 27. 38-Shelby Lockington, 18.6050; 28. 33GW-Grant Witcraft, 18.8910; 29. 37-Lee Howard, 18.9750; 30. 45-
Aaron Hendricks, 18.9770; 31. 83JD-Jestin De Lap, 19.4230; 32. 9MM-Matt McLaughlin, 20.0020
Hobby Stocks – Qualify Heat 1 10 Laps
1. 8-Jason Bolster , Sparta, WI[9], 2. 88N-Nick Oxborough , Lakeville, MN[4], 3. 01MB-Mike Bollinger , Stoughton, WI[2], 4.
38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[6], 5. 24DE-Dalton Egli , Columbus, WI[3], 6. 51-Justin Wagner , Rockford, IL[10], 7.
21TS-Tyler Stuber , La Crosse, WI[5], 8. 37-Lee Howard , Baraboo, WI[7], 9. 83JD-Jestin De Lap , Camp Douglas, WI[8], 10. 25TV-Tyler Vincetich , Beloit, WI[1]

Hobby Stocks – Qualify Heat 2 10 Laps
1. 71-Jamie Tate , Doylestown, WI[2], 2. 57-Jesse Fischer , Eagan, MN[3], 3. 107CL-Chad Leis , Sparta, WI[4], 4. 36-Andy
Muller , La Farge, WI[1], 5. 42-Alex Rud , La Crosse, WI[5], 6. 9MM-Matt McLaughlin , Arkdale, WI[9], 7. 45-Aaron
Hendricks , Tomah, WI[8], 8. 23-Nick Bruley , Johnson Creek, WI[6], 9. 33GW-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[7]

Hobby Stocks – Odd Heat 1 10 Laps
1. 2DT-Dave Trute , New Lisbon, WI[7], 2. 05TB-Tucker Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[1], 3. 4D-Brandon Reidner ,
Waunakee, WI[6], 4. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[5], 5. 5RR-Robbie Rucks , Deerfield, WI[4], 6. 3-Jimmie Jorgenson ,
Lakeville, MN[2], 7. 22-Chuck Egli , Waterloo, WI[3] Hobby Stocks – Even Heat 1 10 Laps
1. 18-Robby Robinson , Orfordville, WI[1], 2. 20JG-Jevin Guralski , Wausau, WI[7], 3. 34MK-Mike Krueger Jr, Sparta, WI[6],
4. 28V-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[3], 5. 85CW-Chris Weber , Beverly Hills, CA[5], 6. 44-Jake Schiller , Lyndon Station, WI[2], 7. 52-Steve Dobbratz , Rio, WI[4]

Hobby Stocks – Last Chance 12 Laps
1. 01MB-Mike Bollinger , Stoughton, WI[1], 2. 107CL-Chad Leis , Sparta, WI[2], 3. 24DE-Dalton Egli , Columbus, WI[5], 4.
51-Justin Wagner , Rockford, IL[7], 5. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[3], 6. 42-Alex Rud , La Crosse, WI[6], 7. 36Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[4], 8. 21TS-Tyler Stuber , La Crosse, WI[9], 9. 45-Aaron Hendricks , Tomah, WI[10], 10. 33GW-
Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[14], 11. 23-Nick Bruley , Johnson Creek, WI[12], 12. 37-Lee Howard , Baraboo,
WI[11], 13. 9MM-Matt McLaughlin , Arkdale, WI[8], 14. 83JD-Jestin De Lap , Camp Douglas, WI[13], 15. 25TV-Tyler Vincetich , Beloit, WI[15]

Hobby Stocks – Feature 30 Laps
1. 85CW-Chris Weber , Beverly Hills, CA[7], 2. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[8], 3. 3-Jimmie Jorgenson , Lakeville, MN[2], 4.
20JG-Jevin Guralski , Wausau, WI[11], 5. 52-Steve Dobbratz , Rio, WI[5], 6. 22-Chuck Egli , Waterloo, WI[4], 7. 88N-Nick Oxborough , Lakeville, MN[17], 8. 57-Jesse Fischer , Eagan, MN[18], 9. 4D-Brandon Reidner , Waunakee, WI[10], 10.
34MK-Mike Krueger Jr, Sparta, WI[9], 11. 71-Jamie Tate , Doylestown, WI[16], 12. 28V-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[3], 13.
01MB-Mike Bollinger , Stoughton, WI[19], 14. 8-Jason Bolster , Sparta, WI[15], 15. 107CL-Chad Leis , Sparta, WI[20], 16.
05TB-Tucker Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[13], 17. 2DT-Dave Trute , New Lisbon, WI[12], 18. 5RR-Robbie Rucks , Deerfield,
WI[6], 19. 18-Robby Robinson , Orfordville, WI[14], 20. 44-Jake Schiller , Lyndon Station, WI[1]

Hornets 8/28/2022
Qualifying
1. 9KR-Kyle Riedner, 18.6570; 2. 8-Jamie Pearson, 18.9180; 3. 12T-Ben Thurk, 18.9680; 4. 75-Carter Horstman, 18.9780;
5. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.9900; 6. 133-Waylon Robinson, 19.0270; 7. 93-Josh Schaller, 19.1940; 8. 10-Zach Oliver, 19.2710; 9.
9M-Amelia Marshall, 19.2750; 10. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 19.2870; 11. 41-Nick Newton, 19.2900; 12. 12H-Matthew Heim,
19.2920; 13. 286-Adam Hayden, 19.3240; 14. 14G-Andrew Gardner, 19.5050; 15. 29K-Matt Krinke, 19.5390; 16. 11T-
Kendon Thurk, 19.5410; 17. 13v-Jeffrey Von Ruden, 19.6270; 18. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer, 19.7590; 19. 11B-Shawn
Breese, 19.9690; 20. 66H-Michael Hennessy, 20.5960; 21. 15-Travis Atkinson, 20.6310; 22. 66X-Mike Hennessy, 20.6770; 23. 77K-Bently Knaak, 21.5870; 24. 06-Darren Paul, 22.1930; 25. 42F-Tristan Finnegan, 22.8230
Hornets – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 66H-Michael Hennessy Jr, Baraboo, WI[6], 2. 11B-Shawn Breese , Sparta, WI[7], 3. 13v-Jeffrey Von Ruden , Sparta,
WI[9], 4. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[8], 5. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[5], 6. 06-Darren Paul , Melrose,
WI[2], 7. 77K-Bently Knaak , Onalaska, WI[3], 8. 66X-Mike Hennessy Sr, Baraboo, WI[4], 9. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[1]

Hornets – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 11T-Kendon Thurk , La Crosse, WI[1], 2. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[8], 3. 14G-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[2], 4.
10-Zach Oliver , Rockland, WI[5], 5. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[3], 6. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[4], 7. 133Waylon Robinson , Beloit, WI[6], 8. 75-Carter Horstman , Bangor, WI[7]

Hornets – Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 286-Adam Hayden , Sparta, WI[2], 2. 29K-Matt Krinke , Watertown, WI[1], 3. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[5], 4. 41-Nick
Newton , Jefferson, WI[3], 5. 12T-Ben Thurk , La Crosse, WI[7], 6. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[6], 7. 9KR-Kyle Riedner ,
Lodi, WI[8], 8. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[4], 9. 21-John Clutch , Beverly Hills, CA[9]

Hornets – Feature 15 Laps
1. 9KR-Kyle Riedner , Lodi, WI[11], 2. 41-Nick Newton , Jefferson, WI[2], 3. 12T-Ben Thurk , La Crosse, WI[9], 4. 10-Zach
Oliver , Rockland, WI[5], 5. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[7], 6. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[6], 7. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah,
WI[10], 8. 14G-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[14], 9. 11T-Kendon Thurk , La Crosse, WI[16], 10. 286-Adam Hayden ,
Sparta, WI[13], 11. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[1], 12. 13v-Jeffrey Von Ruden , Sparta, WI[17], 13. 11B-Shawn
Breese , Sparta, WI[19], 14. 29K-Matt Krinke , Watertown, WI[15], 15. 66H-Michael Hennessy Jr, Baraboo, WI[20], 16. 15Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[21], 17. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[4], 18. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[18],
19. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[25], 20. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[3], 21. 77K-Bently Knaak , Onalaska,
WI[23], 22. 21-John Clutch , Beverly Hills, CA[26], 23. 06-Darren Paul , Melrose, WI[24], 24. 66X-Mike Hennessy Sr,
Baraboo, WI[22] 6 Shooters 8/28/2022
Qualifying
1. 25-Dustin McCracken, 19.0350; 2. 36C-Chuck Muller, 19.2880; 3. 39-Matt Cleveland, 19.4030; 4. 90-Matt Moore,
19.4640; 5. 27G-Seth Gnewikow, 19.5660; 6. 73-Michael Gratz, 19.6800; 7. 4M-Tim Murphy, 19.9940; 8. 56-Matthew Heim, 20.0460; 9. 7-Chris Brown, 20.0980; 10. 27L-Alex Liebsch, 20.1050; 11. 71R-Jay Raines, 20.2300; 12. 42F-Tristan
Finnegan, 20.4950; 13. 12-Jon Beanken, 20.5710; 14. 3-Zachary Morgan, 20.6770; 15. 15-Devin Glass, 21.6680; 16. 73KKelly Poff, 21.7140; 17. 57-Feather King, 47.8200
6 Shooters – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 39V-Charles Vian Sr , Sparta, WI[8], 2. 25-Dustin McCracken , Elroy, WI[9], 3. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[6], 4. 7-
Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[5], 5. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[7], 6. 71R-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[4], 7. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[3], 8. 15-Devin Glass , Beverly Hills, CA[2], 9. 57-Feather King , Tomah, WI[1]

6 Shooters – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[6], 2. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[7], 3. 36C-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[8], 4. 27L-Alex
Liebsch , Winona, MN[4], 5. 56-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[5], 6. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[3], 7. 73K-Kelly Poff , Tomah, WI[1], 8. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[2]

6 Shooters – Feature 15 Laps
1. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[8], 2. 71R-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[2], 3. 25-Dustin McCracken , Elroy, WI[11], 4. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[6], 5. 36C-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[10], 6. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[7], 7. 39V-Charles Vian Sr
, Sparta, WI[9], 8. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[4], 9. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[5], 10. 56-Matthew Heim , Lewiston,
MN[12], 11. 27L-Alex Liebsch , Winona, MN[3], 12. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[13], 13. 73K-Kelly Poff , Tomah, WI[16],
14. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[14], 15. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[1], 16. 15-Devin Glass , Beverly Hills,
CA[15], 17. 57-Feather King , Tomah, WI[17]

High School 8/28/2022
Qualifying
1. 72-Ashton Kinsey, 19.6050; 2. 9-Curtis Hellickson, 19.9080; 3. 20-Trenton Frye, 20.5140; 4. 4EH-Elliot Hawkins, 20.5820; 5. 95T-Charlie Thompson, 20.6970; 6. 2-Mitchell Berg, 20.8840; 7. 95R-McKenna Rudolph, 21.0060; 8. 05-Ryatt Dobbratz, 21.0750; 9. 51-Trinity Aasen, 21.0770; 10. 32-Logan Backus, 21.8180; 11. 34-Kennedy Krueger, 22.4660; 12. 24-Landin Frye, 23.1120; 13. 9JM-Jacob Mathison, 34.0230
High School – Heat 1 8 Laps

High School – Heat 2 8 Laps

High School – Feature 12 Laps
1. 24-Landin Frye , Kendall, WI[1], 2. 2-Mitchell Berg , Mindoro, WI[7], 3. 9-Curtis Hellickson , Kendall, WI[11], 4. 4EH-Elliot
Hawkins , Machesney Park, IL[9], 5. 9JM-Jacob Mathison , Machesney Park, IL[13], 6. 95T-Charlie Thompson , York,
WI[8], 7. 34-Kennedy Krueger , Mindoro, WI[2], 8. 32-Logan Backus , Tomah, WI[3], 9. 05-Ryatt Dobbratz , Elroy, WI[5], 10.
51-Trinity Aasen , Whitehall, WI[4], 11. 20-Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[10], 12. 72-Ashton Kinsey , Onalaska, WI[12], 13. 95R-
McKenna Rudolph , Tomah, WI[6]

Bandoleros 8/28/2022
Qualifying
1. 7D-Easton Riedner, 18.6900; 2. 22-Bentley Thompson, 18.9420; 3. 29-Axel Oldenhoff, 19.1340; 4. 62-Ace Oldenhoff,
19.2730; 5. 02B-Casie Brabant, 20.1190; 6. 06-Parker Bodendorfer, 20.3590; 7. 11-Ethan Jensen, 21.0420; 8. 24-William Carpenter, 28.2320
Bandoleros – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 06-Parker Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[2], 2. 02B-Casie Brabant , Marshall, WI[3], 3. 11-Ethan Jensen , Baraboo, WI[1], 4. 24-William Carpenter , Marshfield, WI[4]

Bandoleros – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 7D-Easton Riedner , Waunakee, WI[4], 2. 29-Axel Oldenhoff , Lake Mills, WI[2], 3. 62-Ace Oldenhoff , Lake Mills, WI[1], 4. 22-Bentley Thompson , West Salem, WI[3]

Bandoleros – Feature 15 Laps
1. 22-Bentley Thompson , West Salem, WI[6], 2. 29-Axel Oldenhoff , Lake Mills, WI[5], 3. 06-Parker Bodendorfer ,
Muskego, WI[2], 4. 02B-Casie Brabant , Marshall, WI[3], 5. 62-Ace Oldenhoff , Lake Mills, WI[4], 6. 11-Ethan Jensen ,
Baraboo, WI[1], 7. 24-William Carpenter , Marshfield, WI[8], 8. 7D-Easton Riedner , Waunakee, WI[7]