Results from 06/17/22

Modifieds

Qualifying
1. 55-Brad Wildes, 16.2190; 2. 100-Weston Marthaler, 16.2680; 3. 21-Bill Schott, 16.2750; 4. 19-Larry Devito, 16.6090; 5. 18-Rick DeVito, 17.1030; 6. 67-Jesse Vian, 17.1820
Modified – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 55-Brad Wildes , Warrens, WI[6], 2. 21-Bill Schott , La Crosse, WI[4], 3. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas,
WI[3], 4. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[5], 5. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp Douglas, WI[2], 6. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[1]

Modifieds – Feature 15 Laps
1. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[3], 2. 21-Bill Schott , La Crosse, WI[4], 3. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp
Douglas, WI[2], 4. 55-Brad Wildes , Warrens, WI[6], 5. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[5], 6. 67-Jesse
Vian , Sparta, WI[1]

Sportsman

Qualifying
1. 97-Chris Weber, 16.2940; 2. 07-Dillon Sellner, 16.3000; 3. 21-Mitch Lyden, 16.5480; 4. 90-Jason Stark,
16.5760; 5. 29R-Terrance Robinson, 16.7690; 6. 18F-Dan Frye, 16.8950; 7. 5-Jim Hendricks, 17.0460; 8. 05-
Troy Dobbratz, 17.3730; 9. 29-Jesse Green, 17.6370; 10. 18R-Ed Ross, 18.7550
Sportsman – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 18F-Dan Frye , Elroy, WI[5], 2. 5-Jim Hendricks Jr, Tomah, WI[4], 3. 05-Troy Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[3], 4. 29Jesse Green , Eau Claire, WI[2], 5. 18R-Ed Ross , Melrose, WI[1]

Sportsman – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 29R-Terrance Robinson , Beloit, WI[1], 2. 21-Mitch Lyden , Warrens, WI[3], 3. 90-Jason Stark , Brooklyn,
NY[2], 4. 97-Chris Weber , Cashton, WI[5], 5. 07-Dillon Sellner , Randolph, MN[4]

Sportsman – Feature 30 Laps
1. 07-Dillon Sellner , Randolph, MN[8], 2. 90-Jason Stark , Brooklyn, NY[6], 3. 97-Chris Weber , Cashton, WI[9],
4. 18F-Dan Frye , Elroy, WI[4], 5. 29R-Terrance Robinson , Beloit, WI[5], 6. 5-Jim Hendricks Jr, Tomah, WI[3], 7.
29-Jesse Green , Eau Claire, WI[1], 8. 21-Mitch Lyden , Warrens, WI[7], 9. 05-Troy Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[2], 10. 18R-Ed Ross , Melrose, WI[10]

Hobby Stocks

Qualifying
1. 19-Andy Moore, 17.7020; 2. 33R-Jim Robinson, 17.9350; 3. 4D-Brandon ‘Bud’ Reidner, 17.9400; 4. 85K-Mike
Krueger, 17.9750; 5. 05-Tucker Bodendorfer, 18.0670; 6. 23-Nick Brucey, 18.0820; 7. 18-Robby Robinson,
18.1730; 8. 28C-Matt Cleavland, 18.4910; 9. 8-Jason Bolster, 18.6920; 10. 38-Shelby Lockington, 18.6990; 11.
30-Landon Lockington, 19.2430; 12. 36-Andy Muller, 19.3190; 13. K9-Jon Clauson, 21.4540
Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[1], 2. 23-Nick Brucey , Johnson Creek, WI[4], 3. 28C-Matt Cleavland , Brooklyn,
NY[3], 4. 85K-Mike Krueger Jr, Brooklyn, NY[5], 5. 33R-Jim Robinson , Brooklyn, NY[6], 6. 8-Jason Bolster , Sparta, WI[2], 7. K9-Jon Clauson , Brooklyn, NY[7]

Hobby Stocks – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 18-Robby Robinson , Orfordville, WI[3], 2. 4D-Brandon ‘Bud’ Reidner , Waunakee, WI[5], 3. 19-Andy Moore ,
Sparta, WI[6], 4. 05-Tucker Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[4], 5. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[1], 6. 38Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[2]

Hobby Stocks – Feature 15 Laps
1. 85K-Mike Krueger Jr, Brooklyn, NY[6], 2. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[9], 3. 4D-Brandon ‘Bud’ Reidner ,
Waunakee, WI[7], 4. 33R-Jim Robinson , Brooklyn, NY[8], 5. 05-Tucker Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[5], 6. 8-
Jason Bolster , Sparta, WI[10], 7. 28C-Matt Cleavland , Brooklyn, NY[2], 8. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro,
WI[1], 9. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[12], 10. K9-Jon Clauson , Brooklyn, NY[13], 11. 18-Robby Robinson ,
Orfordville, WI[3], 12. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[11], 13. 23-Nick Brucey , Johnson Creek, WI[4]

Hornets

Qualifying
1. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.5560; 2. 9MM-Mason Morphey, 18.7020; 3. 93-Josh Schaller, 18.8290; 4. 6-Shawn McCarthy, 18.8400; 5. 12T-Ben Thurk, 18.8640; 6. 00M-Harry “Tuffy” Myer, 18.9030; 7. 9M-Amelia Marshall,
18.9040; 8. 8-Jamie Pearson, 19.0360; 9. 133-Waylon Robinson, 19.0520; 10. 12H-Matthew Heim, 19.0560; 11.
7L-Sammy Linnehan, 19.1110; 12. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 19.1340; 13. 14T-David Treu, 19.1910; 14. 11-Tristian
Drazkowski, 19.2810; 15. 10-Zach Oliver, 19.3050; 16. 3P-Ron Pearson, 19.5270; 17. 42F-Tristan Finnegan,
19.7050; 18. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer, 19.7850; 19. 29H-James Hendricks, 20.0100; 20. 99-Andrew Gardner, 21.5760

Hornets – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 10-Zach Oliver , Rockland, WI[4], 2. 14T-David Treu Jr, Sparta, WI[6], 3. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah,
WI[1], 4. 11-Tristian Drazkowski , Winona, MN[7], 5. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[2], 6. 3P-Ron Pearson , Tomah, WI[5], 7. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[3]

Hornets – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[1], 2. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[2], 3. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah,
WI[3], 4. 6-Shawn McCarthy , Sparta, WI[5], 5. 00M-Harry “Tuffy” Myer , Wonewoc, WI[4], 6. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[6], 7. 99-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[7]

Hornets – Heat3 8 Laps
1. 7L-Dan Linnehan , Tomah, WI[1], 2. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[5], 3. 12T-Ben Thurk , La Crosse, WI[4], 4.
3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[6], 5. 133-Waylon Robinson , Beloit, WI[2], 6. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[3], 7. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[7]

Hornets- Feature 15 Laps
1. 00M-Harry “Tuffy” Myer , Wonewoc, WI[4], 2. 133-Waylon Robinson , Beloit, WI[1], 3. 6-Shawn McCarthy ,
Sparta, WI[6], 4. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[7], 5. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[9], 6. 12T-Ben Thurk , La
Crosse, WI[5], 7. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[2], 8. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[8], 9. 12H-Matthew
Heim , Lewiston, MN[10], 10. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[12], 11. 11-Tristian Drazkowski , Winona, MN[14],
12. 14T-David Treu Jr, Sparta, WI[13], 13. 10-Zach Oliver , Rockland, WI[15], 14. 7L-Dan Linnehan , Tomah,
WI[11], 15. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[3], 16. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[17], 17. 3P-Ron Pearson ,
Tomah, WI[16], 18. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[20], 19. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[21], 20. 64B-
Cooper Bodendorfer , Muskego, WI[18], 21. 99-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[19]