Results from 07/01/2022

Big Series 7/1/2022

Big 8 – Heat 1 10 Laps
1. 6G-Owen Giles , Elko New Market, MN[3], 2. 15WR-Will Rece , Stoughton, WI[5], 3. 63KS-Kyle Stark ,
Wisconsin Dells, WI[4], 4. 2DN-Dale Nottestad , Cambridge, WI[6], 5. 25WN-Willie Nelson , Solon Mills, IL[2], 6. 14HR-Hanna Raley , Fall River , WI[1], 7. 52BA-Brian Allen , Marion, IA[7]

Big 8 – Heat 2 10 Laps
1. 49JM-Jerry Mueller , Richfield, WI[1], 2. 24-Jim Olson , Harvard, IL[3], 3. 4SS-Stephen Scheel , Lake Mills,
WI[5], 4. 28JB-Jesse Bernhagen , Willard, WI[6], 5. X-Jon Reynolds Jr, Loves Park, IL[4], 6. 18BL-Brady Liddle , Oregon, WI[2]

Big 8 – Heat 3 10 Laps
1. 14KK-Kody King , Clear Lake, IA[2], 2. 11RS-Randy Sargent , South Beloit, IL[4], 3. 49MA-McKayla Adams ,
Sun Prairie, WI[1], 4. 87E-Brent Edmunds , Monroe, WI[3], 5. 61FB-Franc Beldowski , Rockford, IL[5], 6. 63TRThayrin Rezin , Tomah, WI[6]

Big 8 – Feature 58 Laps
1. 28JB-Jesse Bernhagen , Willard, WI[12], 2. 15WR-Will Rece , Stoughton, WI[11], 3. 2DN-Dale Nottestad ,
Cambridge, WI[13], 4. 49JM-Jerry Mueller , Richfield, WI[14], 5. 87E-Brent Edmunds , Monroe, WI[3], 6. X-Jon
Reynolds Jr, Loves Park, IL[7], 7. 4SS-Stephen Scheel , Lake Mills, WI[10], 8. 18BL-Brady Liddle , Oregon,
WI[17], 9. 63TR-Thayrin Rezin , Tomah, WI[16], 10. 25WN-Willie Nelson , Solon Mills, IL[2], 11. 11RS-Randy
Sargent , South Beloit, IL[6], 12. 14KK-Kody King , Clear Lake, IA[1], 13. 24-Jim Olson , Harvard, IL[4], 14. 6GOwen Giles , Elko New Market, MN[5], 15. 49MA-McKayla Adams , Sun Prairie, WI[15], 16. 14HR-Hanna Raley ,
Fall River , WI[18], 17. 52BA-Brian Allen , Marion, IA[19], 18. 61FB-Franc Beldowski , Rockford, IL[9], 19. 63KS-
Kyle Stark , Wisconsin Dells, WI[8]

Hornets 7/1/2022

Qualifying
1. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.3140; 2. 9MM-Mason Morphey, 18.6000; 3. 7DP-Davey Penal, 18.8580; 4. 93-Josh Schaller, 18.9120; 5. 8-Jamie Pearson, 18.9500; 6. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 19.1660; 7. 286-Adam Hayden,
19.2910; 8. 11-Tristan Drazkowski, 19.4560; 9. 15-Travis Atkinson, 19.5910; 10. 14-Andrew Gardner, 19.6990;
11. 42F-Tristan Finnegan, 19.7390; 12. 5-Johnny Clutchpedal, 19.8320; 13. 29H-James Hendricks, 19.9500; 14.
9M-Amelia Marshall, 20.1010; 15. 9M-Amelia Marshall, 20.1010; 16. 11KT-Kendan Thurk, 20.1970; 17. 16-
Devon Swenson, 21.5750; 18. 62-John Clutchpedal, 22.5240
Hornets – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 11KT-Kendan Thurk , Sparta, WI[3], 2. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[5], 3. 7JM-Justin Marshal ,
Sparta, WI[6], 4. 62-John Clutchpedal , Sparta, WI[1], 5. 16-Devon Swenson , Sparta, WI[2], 6. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[4]

Hornets – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[5], 2. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[4], 3. 14-Andrew Gardner , Bangor,
WI[2], 4. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[6], 5. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[3], 6. 5-Johnny Clutchpedal , Brooklyn, NY[1], 7. 24-Justin Iverson , West Salem, WI[7]

Hornets – Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[6], 2. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[4], 3. 7DP-Davey Penal , Sparta, WI[5], 4. 286-
Adam Hayden , Sparta, WI[3], 5. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[1], 6. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[2]

Hornets – Feature 15 Laps
1. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[10], 2. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[7], 3. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah,
WI[5], 4. 7DP-Davey Penal , Sparta, WI[8], 5. 286-Adam Hayden , Sparta, WI[4], 6. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah,
WI[9], 7. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[11], 8. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[3], 9. 8-Jamie Pearson ,
Tomah, WI[6], 10. 14-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[1], 11. 5-Johnny Clutchpedal , Brooklyn, NY[12], 12. 7JM-
Justin Marshal , Sparta, WI[13], 13. 24-Justin Iverson , West Salem, WI[19], 14. 29H-James Hendricks Sr,
Tomah, WI[14], 15. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[2], 16. 16-Devon Swenson , Sparta, WI[17], 17. 62-John
Clutchpedal , Sparta, WI[18]

6 Shooters 7/1/2022

Qualifying
1. 90-Matt Moore, 19.1790; 2. 27G-Seth Gnewikow, 19.2590; 3. 1M-Andrew Moore, 19.2830; 4. 84SM-Steven
Muller, 19.3830; 5. 18M-Dustin McCracken, 19.3930; 6. 73-Michael Gratz, 19.6440; 7. 36-Chuck Muller, 19.6900;
8. 95R-Andy Muller, 19.7320; 9. 24-Greg Brown, 19.9550; 10. 7-Chris Brown, 20.0200; 11. 4M-Tim Murphy,
20.0660; 12. 3-Zachary Morgan, 20.0810; 13. 24LF-Landon Frye, 20.2180; 14. 12B-Jon Beanken, 20.2720; 15.
20-Trenton Frye, 20.3600; 16. 31-Clayton Haessig, 20.3700; 17. 36M-Lonnie Muller, 20.5440; 18. 36JMJamesmen Muller, 20.5440; 19. 09-Tim Murphy, 20.6430; 20. 71-Austyn Blank, 20.6670; 21. 4T-Ashley Tauscher, 20.8030; 22. 2-Matt Gudgeon, 21.7430
6 Shooters – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 30LL-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[6], 2. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[3], 3. 36-Chuck Muller , Tomah,
WI[5], 4. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[4], 5. 4T-Ashley Tauscher , Onalaska, WI[2], 6. 2-Matt Gudgeon , Tomah, WI[1]

6 Shooters – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[4], 2. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[6], 3. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[8],
4. 84SM-Steven Muller , Deforest, WI[7], 5. 95R-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[5], 6. 31-Clayton Haessig , Winona,
MN[1], 7. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[3], 8. 12B-Jon Beanken , Necedah, WI[2]

6 Shooters – Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[8], 2. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[3], 3. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[7], 4.
36JM-Jamesmen Muller , La Crosse, WI[5], 5. 18M-Dustin McCracken , Elroy, WI[6], 6. 24-Greg Brown , La
Crosse, WI[4], 7. 20-Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[1], 8. 24LF-Landon Frye , Brooklyn, NY[2]

6 Shooters – Feature 15 Laps
1. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[7], 2. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[9], 3. 36-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[4], 4.
24-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[2], 5. 84SM-Steven Muller , Deforest, WI[6], 6. 18M-Dustin McCracken , Elroy,
WI[10], 7. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[5], 8. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[8], 9. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr,
Tomah, WI[11], 10. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[1], 11. 95R-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[3], 12. 12B-Jon
Beanken , Necedah, WI[14], 13. 24LF-Landon Frye , Brooklyn, NY[13], 14. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas,
WI[19], 15. 30LL-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[17], 16. 31-Clayton Haessig , Winona, MN[16], 17. 71-Austyn
Blank , Wilton, WI[20], 18. 20-Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[15], 19. 36JM-Jamesmen Muller , La Crosse, WI, 20. 4T-
Ashley Tauscher , Onalaska, WI[21], 21. 2-Matt Gudgeon , Tomah, WI[22], 22. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah,
WI[12]

Super Cup 7/1/2022

Qualifying
1. 41BW-Brandyn Wind, 18.9280; 2. 97SE-Sean “Shooter” Eurick, 19.2940; 3. 01MR-Michael Rose, 19.6740; 4. 101-Brandon Vines, 19.7560; 5. 15JF-JoJo Farke, 20.0370; 6. 7DC-David Cerer, 20.1680; 7. 31ME-Mick Ellis,
20.1980; 8. 21-John Otradovec, 20.3640; 9. 5KL-Kevin Langenecker, 20.5290; 10. 10RB-Rob Baaske, 20.6940; 11. 23RB-Rylee Baaske, 20.6940; 12. 54TS-TC Smith, 21.3770
Super Cup – Heat 8 Laps
1. 41BW-Brandyn Wind , Woodridge, IL[3], 2. 01MR-Michael Rose , Grafton, WI[1], 3. 97SE-Sean “Shooter”
Eurick , New Berlin, WI[2], 4. 101-Brandon Vines , Vandais Height, MN[4], 5. 15JF-JoJo Farke , Lowell, IN[5], 6. 7DC-David Cerer , Antioch, IL[6], 7. 31ME-Mick Ellis , Schaumburg, IL[7]

Super Cup – Heat 8 Laps
1. 5KL-Kevin Langenecker , West Bend, WI[2], 2. 10RB-Rob Baaske , Wheaton, IL[4], 3. 23RB-Rylee Baaske ,
Wheaton, IL[8], 4. 3B-Caden Baaske , Wheaton, IL[6], 5. 54TS-TC Smith , Nunster, IN[3], 6. 21-John Otradovec ,
Denmark, WI[1], 7. 27AR-Autumn Rendina , Merriville, IN[5], 8. 53NF-Nathan Feary , Chadwick, IL[7]

Super Cup – Feature 15 Laps
1. 41BW-Brandyn Wind , Woodridge, IL[2], 2. 97SE-Sean “Shooter” Eurick , New Berlin, WI[4], 3. 01MR-Michael
Rose , Grafton, WI[3], 4. 101-Brandon Vines , Vandais Height, MN[1], 5. 5KL-Kevin Langenecker , West Bend,
WI[9], 6. 31ME-Mick Ellis , Schaumburg, IL[7], 7. 10RB-Rob Baaske , Wheaton, IL[11], 8. 3B-Caden Baaske ,
Wheaton, IL[13], 9. 23RB-Rylee Baaske , Wheaton, IL[15], 10. 7DC-David Cerer , Antioch, IL[6]