Results from 07/29/22

Mini Vans

Qualifying
1. 19-Jay Raines, 19.9170; 2. 73-Michael Gratz, 20.3390; 3. 6-Kevin Laufenberg, 20.5930; 4. 9-Matt Moore, 21.3130; 5. 37-Kelly Poff, 21.9580
Mini Vans – Heat 8 Laps
1. 9-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[2], 2. 19-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[5], 3. 6-Kevin Laufenberg , Sparta, WI[3], 4. 37-Kelly Poff ,
Tomah, WI[1], 5. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[4] Mini Vans – Feature 15 Laps
1. 9-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[2], 2. 19-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[5], 3. 6-Kevin Laufenberg , Sparta, WI[3], 4. 37-Kelly Poff , Tomah, WI[1]

Legends

Qualifying
1. 12AB-Ayrton Brockhouse, 16.6400; 2. 15-Andrew Borntreger, 16.7280; 3. 1-Tim Brockhouse, 16.7910; 4. 01-Elliott Weiler, 16.8510; 5. 51-Rose Borntreger, 17.2240; 6. 8A-Mark Anderson, 17.9360; 7. 11-Cael Stater, 17.9910; 8. 81-Russ Weiler, 18.4300; 9. 18-Amanda Brockhurst, 18.9190
Legends – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 81-Russ Weiler , Marshfield, WI[2], 2. 8A-Mark Anderson Jr, Beverly Hills, CA[4], 3. 11-Cael Stater , New Lisbon, WI[3],
4. 18-Amanda Brockhurst , Beverly Hills, CA[1] Legends – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 1-Tim Brockhouse , Shakopee, MN[3], 2. 12AB-Ayrton Brockhouse , Beverly Hills, CA[5], 3. 15-Andrew Borntreger ,
Elroy, WI[4], 4. 01-Elliott Weiler , Marshfield, WI[2], 5. 51-Rose Borntreger , Elroy, WI[1] Legends – Feature 15 Laps
1. 12AB-Ayrton Brockhouse , Beverly Hills, CA[9], 2. 1-Tim Brockhouse , Shakopee, MN[7], 3. 15-Andrew Borntreger , Elroy, WI[8], 4. 01-Elliott Weiler , Marshfield, WI[6], 5. 51-Rose Borntreger , Elroy, WI[5], 6. 81-Russ Weiler , Marshfield, WI[2], 7. 8A-Mark Anderson Jr, Beverly Hills, CA[4], 8. 11-Cael Stater , New Lisbon, WI[3], 9. 18-Amanda Brockhurst , Beverly Hills, CA[1]

Modifieds

Qualifying
1. 21JS-Jason Stark, 16.3610; 2. 100-Weston Marthaler, 16.3880; 3. 67-Jesse Vian, 16.7050; 4. 19-Larry Devito, 16.7340; 5. 18-Rick DeVito, 17.3740
Modified – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[2], 2. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[4], 3. 21JS-Jason Stark , Sparta,
WI[5], 4. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp Douglas, WI[1], 5. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[3] Modifieds – Feature 15 Laps
1. 21JS-Jason Stark , Sparta, WI[4], 2. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[2], 3. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[5], 4. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[3], 5. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp Douglas, WI[1]

Hobby Stocks

Qualifying
1. 19-Andy Moore, 17.7420; 2. 28V-Charles Vian Jr, 18.1330; 3. 33W-Grant Witcraft, 18.6210; 4. 38-Shelby Lockington, 18.7670; 5. 36-Andy Muller, 19.0670; 6. 45-Aaron Hendricks, 19.4330; 7. 30-Landon Lockington, 19.4630
Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 45-Aaron Hendricks , Tomah, WI[2], 2. 28V-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[6], 3. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[3], 4. 30- Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[1], 5. 33W-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[5], 6. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[4], 7. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[7] Hobby Stocks – Feature 15 Laps
1. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[7], 2. 28V-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[6], 3. 45-Aaron Hendricks , Tomah, WI[2], 4. 33W- Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[5], 5. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[1], 6. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[3], 7. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[4]

Hornets

Qualifying
1. 9MM-Mason Morphey, 18.5790; 2. 8-Jamie Pearson, 18.6920; 3. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.8030; 4. 93-Josh Schaller, 18.8660; 5. 9M-Amelia Marshall, 18.9210; 6. 7DL-Dan Linnehan, 19.0280; 7. 11D-Tristan Drazkowski, 19.2030; 8. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 19.2520; 9. 15-Travis Atkinson, 19.5750; 10. 7M-Justin Marshall, 19.6910; 11. 11B-Shawn Breese, 19.7060; 12. 42F-Tristan Finnegan, 19.9220; 13. 13v-Jeffrey Von Ruden, 20.0210; 14. 29H-James Hendricks, 20.1690
Hornets – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 13v-Jeffrey Von Ruden , Sparta, WI[2], 2. 11B-Shawn Breese , Sparta, WI[4], 3. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[1], 4. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[7], 5. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[3], 6. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[6], 7. 7M-Justin Marshall , Tomah, WI[5] Hornets – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 11D-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[1], 2. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[7], 3. 7DL-Dan Linnehan , Tomah, WI[2], 4. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[5], 5. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[4], 6. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[6], 7. 9M- Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[3] Hornets – Feature 15 Laps
1. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[13], 2. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[11], 3. 13v-Jeffrey Von Ruden , Sparta, WI[1], 4. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[6], 5. 11B-Shawn Breese , Sparta, WI[3], 6. 11D-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[7], 7. 7M-Justin Marshall , Tomah, WI[4], 8. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[12], 9. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[2], 10. 15- Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[5], 11. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[9], 12. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[14], 13. 7DL-Dan Linnehan , Tomah, WI[8]

6 Shooters

Qualifying
1. 27G-Seth Gnewikow, 18.9120; 2. 1M-Andrew Moore, 19.1270; 3. 18M-Dustin McCracken, 19.3880; 4. 09-Tim Murphy, 19.4770; 5. 24B-Greg Brown, 19.7240; 6. 11-Tristan Drazkowski, 19.7610; 7. 4M-Tim Murphy, 19.9830; 8. 20-Trenton Frye, 20.2310; 9. 3-Zachary Morgan, 20.2990; 10. 73-Michael Gratz, 20.3100; 11. 130-Tory Lockington, 20.3830; 12. 7-Chris Brown, 20.3970; 13. 4T-Ashley Tauscher, 20.8530; 14. 36C-Chuck Muller, 20.9080; 15. 30-Landon Lockington, 20.9680; 16. 71-Austyn Blank, 21.2770; 17. 57-Feather King, 21.9700; 18. 12-Jon Beanken, 22.3390; 19. 18V-Blake Von Ruden, 23.2440
6 Shooters – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[5], 2. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[2], 3. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[3], 4. 57-
Feather King , Tomah, WI[4], 5. 18V-Blake Von Ruden , Sparta, WI[1] 6 Shooters – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 36C-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[1], 2. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[3], 3. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[7], 4. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[6], 5. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[2], 6. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[5], 7. 20- Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[4] 6 Shooters – Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[7], 2. 18M-Dustin McCracken , Elroy, WI[6], 3. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[4], 4. 130-Tory Lockington , Melrose, WI[2], 5. 24B-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[5], 6. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[3], 7. 4T- Ashley Tauscher , Onalaska, WI[1] 6 Shooters – Feature 15 Laps
1. 18M-Dustin McCracken , Elroy, WI[11], 2. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[4], 3. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[13], 4. 4M- Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[7], 5. 24B-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[9], 6. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[2], 7. 36C-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[14], 8. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[12], 9. 130-Tory Lockington , Melrose, WI[3], 10. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[8], 11. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[15], 12. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[18], 13. 71- Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[17], 14. 57-Feather King , Tomah, WI[16], 15. 20-Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[6], 16. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[10], 17. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[5], 18. 18V-Blake Von Ruden , Sparta, WI[19]

Chaos Event

Chaos Event – Feature 0 Laps
1. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[6], 2. 7RP-Rick Porter , Beverly Hills, CA[3], 3. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[2], 4. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[4], 5. 19-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[1], 6. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[5]