Results from 08/19/2022

Division: Mini Vans Event

Qualifying
1. 77-Rob Stansfield, 19.9950; 2. 6-Kevin Laufenberg, 20.5120; 3. 33LS-Lester Stanfield, 20.5550; 4. 14-John Huebner,
20.8880; 5. 16-Kenny Hart, 21.0990; 6. 98-Christafer Humphrey, 21.4580; 7. 37-Kelly Poff, 21.5640; 8. 21M-Matt Miller, 21.5960; 9. 73-Michael Gratz, 21.6900; 10. 74-Kyle Cottone, 24.5640
Mini Vans – Feature 12 Laps
1. 77-Rob Stansfield , La Crosse, WI[10], 2. 19-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[11], 3. 6-Kevin Laufenberg , Sparta, WI[9], 4. 16Kenny Hart , Onalaska, WI[6], 5. 33LS-Lester Stanfield , La Crosse, WI[8], 6. 14-John Huebner , La Crosse, WI[7], 7. 73Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[2], 8. 37-Kelly Poff , Tomah, WI[4], 9. 74-Kyle Cottone , La Crosse, WI[1], 10. 21M-Matt Miller ,
Onalaska, WI[3], 11. 98-Christafer Humphrey , Adams, WI[5]

Division: Modifieds

Qualifying
1. 100-Weston Marthaler, 16.2420; 2. 19-Larry Devito, 16.4960; 3. 67-Jesse Vian, 16.6650; 4. 18-Rick DeVito, 17.5070
Modifieds – Feature 15 Laps
1. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[4], 2. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[2], 3. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[3], 4. 18-Rick DeVito , Camp Douglas, WI[1] Track: Tomah Sparta Speedway
Division: Sportsman Event Date: 8/19/2022
Qualifying
1. 18F-Dan Frye, 16.5700; 2. 13-Mark Challet, 16.7610; 3. 18R-Ed Ross, 17.3890; 4. 05-Troy Dobbratz, 17.5860; 5. 21XScott Mahlum, 18.1650
Sportsman – Feature 15 Laps
1. 18F-Dan Frye , Elroy, WI[5], 2. 21X-Scott Mahlum , Holmen, WI[1], 3. 05-Troy Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[2], 4. 18R-Ed Ross , Melrose, WI[3], 5. 13-Mark Challet , Sparta, WI[4]

Division: Hobby Stocks

Event Date: 8/19/2022
Qualifying
1. 19-Andy Moore, 17.6080; 2. 28V-Charles Vian Jr, 18.2350; 3. 44-Jake Schiller, 18.3340; 4. 107-Tracey Prissel, 18.5520;
5. 33GW-Grant Witcraft, 18.6300; 6. 36-Andy Muller, 18.6840; 7. 30-Landon Lockington, 19.2850; 8. 38-Shelby Lockington, 20.0720
Hobby Stocks – Feature 15 Laps
1. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[1], 2. 28V-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[7], 3. 44-Jake Schiller , Lyndon Station,
WI[6], 4. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[8], 5. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[3], 6. 33GW-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls,
WI[4], 7. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[2], 8. 107-Tracey Prissel , Warrens, WI[5]

Division: Hornets

Qualifying
1. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.5100; 2. 8-Jamie Pearson, 18.5590; 3. 14G-Andrew Gardner, 18.6970; 4. 286-Adam Hayden,
18.9030; 5. 93-Josh Schaller, 18.9380; 6. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 19.0480; 7. 9M-Amelia Marshall, 19.0690; 8. 133-Waylon
Robinson, 19.3500; 9. 12H-Matthew Heim, 19.4270; 10. 7M-Justin Marshall, 19.7240; 11. 42F-Tristan Finnegan, 19.7780
Hornets – Feature 15 Laps
1. 133-Waylon Robinson , Beloit, WI[4], 2. 286-Adam Hayden , Sparta, WI[8], 3. 7M-Justin Marshall , Tomah, WI[2], 4.
64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[6], 5. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[10], 6. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[11], 7. 93-Josh
Schaller , Tomah, WI[7], 8. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[3], 9. 14G-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[9], 10. 42F-Tristan
Finnegan , Tomah, WI[1], 11. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[5]

Division: 6 Shooters

Qualifying
1. 27G-Seth Gnewikow, 19.0360; 2. 73-Michael Gratz, 19.2230; 3. 56-Matthew Heim, 19.5970; 4. 36C-Chuck Muller,
19.6740; 5. 7-Chris Brown, 19.7190; 6. 4M-Tim Murphy, 19.7970; 7. 3-Zachary Morgan, 19.8200; 8. 42F-Tristan Finnegan,
19.8820; 9. 24B-Greg Brown, 20.1590; 10. 95B-Brad Wildes, 20.2350; 11. 12-Jon Beanken, 20.2970; 12. 130-Tory
Lockington, 20.3160; 13. 71-Austyn Blank, 20.3400; 14. 4T-Ashley Tauscher, 20.5610; 15. 15-Devin Glass, 20.9930
Shooters – Feature 15 Laps
1. 56-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[11], 2. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[6], 3. 36C-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[10], 4.
24B-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[5], 5. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[15], 6. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[8], 7. 15-Devin Glass , Beverly Hills, CA[17], 8. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[1], 9. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[9], 10. 130-Tory
Lockington , Melrose, WI[2], 11. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[3], 12. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[12], 13. 27G-Seth
Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[13], 14. 1A-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[16], 15. 95B-Brad Wildes , Tomah, WI[4], 16. 3-Zachary
Morgan , Tomah, WI[7], 17. 4T-Ashley Tauscher , Onalaska, WI[14] Track: Tomah Sparta Speedway
Division: Chaos Event Event Date: 8/19/2022
Chaos Event – Heat 5 Laps