Results from 6/24/2022

Mini Vans
Qualifying
1. 9-Matt Moore, 20.1710; 2. 19-Jay Raines, 20.3480; 3. 73-Michael Gratz, 20.4200; 4. 6-Kevin Laufenberg, 21.0330; 5. 98-Christafer Humphrey, 21.6430
Mini Vans – Heat 8 Laps
1. 19-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[4], 2. 9-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[5], 3. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[3], 4. 6-Kevin Laufenberg , Sparta, WI[2], 5. 98-Christafer Humphrey , Adams, WI[1]

Mini Vans – Feature 15 Laps
1. 19-Jay Raines , Sparta, WI[4], 2. 9-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[5], 3. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[3], 4. 6-Kevin
Laufenberg , Sparta, WI[2], 5. 98-Christafer Humphrey , Adams, WI[1]

Hobby Stocks
Qualifying
1. 19-Andy Moore, 17.9710; 2. 28-Charles Vian Jr, 18.1390; 3. 34MK-Mike Krueger, 18.1900; 4. 38-Shelby
Lockington, 18.8490; 5. 42-Alex Rud, 18.8570; 6. 21S-Bill Schott, 19.0560; 7. 36-Andy Muller, 19.1110; 8. 30-
Landon Lockington, 19.3180; 9. 33-Grant Witcraft, 19.4860; 10. 37-Lee Howard, 19.7110
Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[3], 2. 21S-Bill Schott , La Crosse, WI[5], 3. 37-Lee Howard , Baraboo,
WI[1], 4. 33-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[2], 5. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[4]

Hobby Stocks – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 42-Alex Rud , La Crosse, WI[1], 2. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[2], 3. 28-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta,
WI[4], 4. 34MK-Mike Krueger Jr, Sparta, WI[3], 5. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[5]

Hobby Stocks – Feature 15 Laps
1. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[9], 2. 28-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[8], 3. 34MK-Mike Krueger Jr, Sparta,
WI[10], 4. 21S-Bill Schott , La Crosse, WI[5], 5. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[7], 6. 37-Lee Howard ,
Baraboo, WI[1], 7. 33-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[2], 8. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[4], 9. 42-Alex
Rud , La Crosse, WI[6], 10. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[3]

Hornets
Qualifying
1. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.7040; 2. 9MM-Mason Morphey, 18.8170; 3. 6-Shawn McCarthy, 18.8970; 4. 9M-Amelia
Marshall, 18.9150; 5. 8-Jamie Pearson, 18.9230; 6. 93-Josh Schaller, 18.9250; 7. 7L-Sammy Linnehan, 18.9580;
8. 10-Zach Oliver, 19.0240; 9. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 19.2190; 10. 11-Tristan Drazkowski, 19.2550; 11. 12HMatthew Heim, 19.4570; 12. 42F-Tristan Finnegan, 19.7720; 13. 61-Matthew Drazkowski, 20.0460; 14. 14-
Andrew Gardner, 20.3300; 15. 29H-James Hendricks, 20.3490; 16. 17-Damien Swenson, 22.4530
Hornets – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[8], 2. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[5], 3. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston,
MN[7], 4. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[2], 5. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[6], 6. 61-Matthew
Drazkowski , Winona, MN[4], 7. 5-Johnny Clutchpedal , Brooklyn, NY[9], 8. 17-Damien Swenson , Brooklyn, NY[1], 9. 14-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[3]

Hornets – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 10-Zach Oliver , Rockland, WI[2], 2. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[1], 3. 7L-Sammy Linnehan , West
Salem, WI[3], 4. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[4], 5. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[7], 6. 6-Shawn
McCarthy , Sparta, WI[6], 7. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[8], 8. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[5]

Hornets – Feature 15 Laps
1. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[10], 2. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[1], 3. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah,
WI[9], 4. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[2], 5. 7L-Sammy Linnehan , West Salem, WI[5], 6. 93-Josh
Schaller , Tomah, WI[12], 7. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[11], 8. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[15],
9. 61-Matthew Drazkowski , Winona, MN[13], 10. 5-Johnny Clutchpedal , Brooklyn, NY[17], 11. 17-Damien
Swenson , Brooklyn, NY[16], 12. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[3], 13. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[6], 14. 6-
Shawn McCarthy , Sparta, WI[8], 15. 10-Zach Oliver , Rockland, WI[4], 16. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[7], 17. 14-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[14]

6 Shooters
Qualifying
1. 90-Matt Moore, 19.2920; 2. 1M-Andrew Moore, 19.3020; 3. 36-Chuck Muller, 19.3160; 4. 73-Michael Gratz,
19.7130; 5. 24-Greg Brown, 19.8270; 6. 4M-Tim Murphy, 19.9140; 7. 27G-Seth Gnewikow, 19.9540; 8. 09-Tim
Murphy, 20.0470; 9. 7-Chris Brown, 20.1330; 10. 130-Tory Lockington, 20.2500; 11. 3-Zachary Morgan, 20.2990;
12. 31-Clayton Haessig, 20.5200; 13. 4T-Ashley Tauscher, 21.2970; 14. 36M-Lonnie Muller, 21.3800; 15. 71Austyn Blank, 21.6130
6 Shooters – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 130-Tory Lockington , Melrose, WI[8], 2. 3-Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[7], 3. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn,
NY[9], 4. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[2], 5. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[5], 6. 4T-Ashley Tauscher ,
Onalaska, WI[4], 7. 2-Matt Gudgeon , Tomah, WI[1], 8. 36M-Lonnie Muller , Beverly Hills, CA[3], 9. 31-Clayton Haessig , Winona, MN[6]

6 Shooters – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[2], 2. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[6], 3. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[8],
4. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[3], 5. 24-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[4], 6. 36-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[7], 7.
7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[1], 8. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[5]

6 Shooters – Feature 15 Laps
1. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[9], 2. 36-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[8], 3. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[3], 4. 4MTim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[5], 5. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[10], 6. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[7], 7. 27G-
Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[4], 8. 130-Tory Lockington , Melrose, WI[2], 9. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[17],
10. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[12], 11. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[15], 12. 31-Clayton Haessig ,
Winona, MN[11], 13. 36M-Lonnie Muller , Beverly Hills, CA[14], 14. 2-Matt Gudgeon , Tomah, WI[16], 15. 3Zachary Morgan , Tomah, WI[1], 16. 4T-Ashley Tauscher , Onalaska, WI[13], 17. 24-Greg Brown , La Crosse,
WI[6]

High School
Qualifying
1. 2-Mitchell Berg, 19.4590; 2. 18-Dawsynn Frye, 19.8800; 3. 9-Curtis Hellickson, 20.1340; 4. 95R-McKenna
Rudolph, 20.5410; 5. 89-Braydon Lockington, 20.7760; 6. 32-Logan Backus, 20.9120; 7. 72-Ashton Kinsey,
21.2640; 8. 05-Ryatt Dobbratz, 21.2840; 9. 51-Trinity Aasen, 21.4640; 10. 34-Kennedy Krueger, 21.7990
High School – Heat1 8 Laps

High School – Heat2 8 Laps

High School – Feature 15 Laps
1. 2-Mitchell Berg , Mindoro, WI[10], 2. 72-Ashton Kinsey , Onalaska, WI[3], 3. 89-Braydon Lockington , Melrose, WI[5], 4. 9-Curtis Hellickson , Kendall, WI[8], 5. 24-Landon Frye , Brooklyn, NY[7], 6. 18-Dawsynn Frye , Elroy,
WI[9], 7. 95T-Charlie Thompson , York, WI[11], 8. 32-Logan Backus , Tomah, WI[4], 9. 05-Ryatt Dobbratz , Elroy,
WI[2], 10. 51-Trinity Aasen , Sparta, WI[1], 11. 34-Kennedy Krueger , Sparta, WI[12], 12. 95R-McKenna Rudolph , Tomah, WI[6]

Chaos Event
Qualifying
1. 4M-Tim Murphy, 12.0000; 2. 9-Jay Raines, 21.1002; 3. 73-Michael Gratz, 27.3510; 4. 90-Matt Moore, 28.5420;
5. 3-Zachary Morgan, 32.5420; 6. 2-Matt Gudgeon, 36.0460; 7. 42-Alex Rud, 36.6060; 8. 7RP-Rick Porter, 39.2060
Chaos Event – Heat 0 Laps