Results from 7/8/22

Modifieds

Qualifying
1. 100-Weston Marthaler, 16.1490; 2. 19-Larry Devito, 16.6390; 3. 67-Jesse Vian, 17.1620

Modifieds – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[3], 2. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[2], 3. 67-Jesse Vian ,
Sparta, WI[1]

Modifieds – Feature 15 Laps
1. 100-Weston Marthaler , Sauk Centre, MN[3], 2. 19-Larry Devito , Camp Douglas, WI[2], 3. 67-Jesse Vian , Sparta, WI[1]

Hobby Stocks

Qualifying
1. 19-Andy Moore, 17.7850; 2. 38-Shelby Lockington, 18.7820; 3. 36-Andy Muller, 18.8790; 4. 33-Grant Witcraft, 19.0330; 5. 30-Landon Lockington, 19.8770

Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 33-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[2], 2. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[1], 3. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[3], 4. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[4], 5. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[5], 6. 28-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[6], 7. 45-Aaron Hendricks , Tomah, WI[7]

Hobby Stocks – Feature 15 Laps
1. 28-Charles Vian Jr , Sparta, WI[6], 2. 33-Grant Witcraft , Black River Falls, WI[2], 3. 19-Andy Moore , Sparta, WI[5], 4. 45-Aaron Hendricks , Tomah, WI[7], 5. 38-Shelby Lockington , Mindoro, WI[4], 6. 30-Landon Lockington , Melrose, WI[1], 7. 36-Andy Muller , La Farge, WI[3]

Division: Hornets

Qualifying
1. 9MM-Mason Morphey, 18.3610; 2. 3F-Paul Finch, 18.5100; 3. 8-Jamie Pearson, 18.6980; 4. 93-Josh Schaller, 18.7850; 5. 64W-Bryan Wallace, 18.8820; 6. 5MC-Mike Carlson, 18.9240; 7. 9M-Amelia Marshall, 19.1260; 8. 14-Andrew Gardner, 19.1930; 9. 11KT-Kendan Thurk, 19.2400; 10. 25TD-Troy Dobbratz, 19.2730; 11. 11-Tristan Drazkowski, 19.2980; 12. 42F-Tristan Finnegan, 19.6250; 13. 7JM-Justin Marshal, 19.7480; 14. 15-Travis Atkinson, 20.0540; 15. 12H-Matthew Heim, 20.1240; 16. 11B-Shawn Breese, 20.1920; 17. 29H-James Hendricks, 20.2000

Hornets – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 11B-Shawn Breese , Sparta, WI[2], 2. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[3], 3. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[7], 4. 11KT-Kendan Thurk , Sparta, WI[8], 5. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[1], 6. 7JM-Justin Marshal , Sparta, WI[5], 7. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[4], 8. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[6], 9. 25TD- Troy Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[9]

Hornets – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 14-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[1], 2. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[8], 3. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[7], 4. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[4], 5. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[2], 6. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[6], 7. 5MC-Mike Carlson , West Salem, WI[3], 8. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[5]

Hornets – Feature 15 Laps
1. 3F-Paul Finch , Tomah, WI[13], 2. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[4], 3. 12H-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[15], 4. 64W-Bryan Wallace , Tomah, WI[10], 5. 8-Jamie Pearson , Tomah, WI[12], 6. 9MM-Mason Morphey , Warrens, WI[14], 7. 7JM-Justin Marshal , Sparta, WI[2], 8. 25TD-Troy Dobbratz , Kendall, WI[6], 9. 11B-Shawn Breese , Sparta, WI[16], 10. 93-Josh Schaller , Tomah, WI[11], 11. 29H-James Hendricks Sr, Tomah, WI[17], 12. 11KT-Kendan Thurk , Sparta, WI[5], 13. 42F-Tristan Finnegan , Tomah, WI[3], 14. 9M-Amelia Marshall , Tomah, WI[8], 15. 15-Travis Atkinson , Benton, WI[1], 16. 14-Andrew Gardner , Bangor, WI[7], 17. 5MC-Mike Carlson , West Salem, WI[9]

Division: 6 Shooters

Qualifying
1. 1M-Andrew Moore, 19.0960; 2. 90-Matt Moore, 19.1870; 3. 36-Chuck Muller, 19.2760; 4. 18F-Dawsynn Frye, 19.4250; 5. 73-Michael Gratz, 19.4870; 6. 27G-Seth Gnewikow, 19.6310; 7. 24-Greg Brown, 19.6800; 8. 4M-Tim Murphy, 19.7140; 9. 7-Chris Brown, 19.8330; 10. 95JM-Jamesmen Muller, 19.9610; 11. 11-Tristan Drazkowski, 20.0830; 12. 71-Austyn Blank, 20.0880; 13. 09-Tim Murphy, 20.1700; 14. 56-Matthew Heim, 20.2070; 15. 78- Tom Faara, 20.3040; 16. 12-Jon Beanken, 20.3120; 17. 20-Trenton Frye, 20.8670; 18. 130-Tory Lockington, 20.9000; 19. 24LF-Landon Frye, 28.8570

6 Shooters – Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 56-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[5], 2. 130-Tory Lockington , Melrose, WI[1], 3. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[3], 4. 24LF-Landon Frye , Brooklyn, NY[7], 5. 78-Tom Faara , Sparta, WI[4], 6. 20-Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[2], 7. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[6]

6 Shooters – Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[4], 2. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[6], 3. 18F-Dawsynn Frye , Elroy, WI[5], 4. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[3], 5. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[1], 6. 95JM-Jamesmen Muller , La Crosse, WI[2]

6 Shooters – Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[4], 2. 39-Matt Cleveland , La Crosse, WI[7], 3. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[6], 4. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[2], 5. 36-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[5], 6. 24-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[3], 7. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[1]

6 Shooters – Feature 20 Laps
1. 90-Matt Moore , Kendall, WI[10], 2. 1M-Andrew Moore , Tomah, WI[11], 3. 18F-Dawsynn Frye , Elroy, WI[9], 4. 56-Matthew Heim , Lewiston, MN[1], 5. 73-Michael Gratz , Tomah, WI[8], 6. 24-Greg Brown , La Crosse, WI[6], 7. 7-Chris Brown , Onalaska, WI[4], 8. 27G-Seth Gnewikow , Tomah, WI[7], 9. 4M-Tim Murphy Sr, Tomah, WI[5], 10. 39-Matt Cleveland , La Crosse, WI[19], 11. 09-Tim Murphy Jr, Camp Douglas, WI[2], 12. 36-Chuck Muller , Tomah, WI[18], 13. 12-Jon Beanken , Brooklyn, NY[13], 14. 24LF-Landon Frye , Brooklyn, NY[16], 15. 130-Tory Lockington , Melrose, WI[15], 16. 71-Austyn Blank , Wilton, WI[3], 17. 78-Tom Faara , Sparta, WI[12], 18. 20- Trenton Frye , Elroy, WI[14], 19. 11-Tristan Drazkowski , Winona, MN[17]

Division: Soccer Moms

Soccer Moms – Heat 8 Laps
1. 9-Carina Hellickson , Kendall, WI[1], 2. 19-Becky Dobbratz , Kendal, WI[4], 3. 99-Shelly White , Wonewoc, WI[2], 4. 73-Karen Clutchpedal , Sparta, WI[3]