Tomah-Sparta Speedway Race results 8/17/18

Modifieds
Feature: 1st Paul Brown, 2nd Brad Wildes, 3rd Kevin Seidler, 4th Thayran Rezin, 5th Derrin Salo, 6th Tyler Sauter, 7th Dave Swanson DNS Denny Schott
Heat 1: 1st Therin Rezin, 2nd Brad Wildes, 3rd Tyler Sauter, 4th Dave Swanson
Heat 2: 1st Paul Brown, 2nd Derrin Salo, 3rd Kevin Seidler, 4th Denny Schott
Qualifying: 1st Denny Schott, 2nd Kevin Seidler, 3rd Paul Brown, 4th Derrin Salo, 5th Brad Wildes, 6th Dave Swanson, 7th Therin Rezin, 8th Tyler Sauter

Sportsman
Feature: 1st Jason Stark, 2nd Dave Trute, 3rd, Tyler Sauter, 4th Mahlon Borntreger, 5th Bill Schott, 6th Ike Andrews
Heat 1: 1st Jason Stark, 2nd Dave Trute, 3rd Mahlon Borntreger, 4th Tyler Sauter, 5th Bill Schott, 6th Ike Andrews
Qualifying: 1st Jason Stark, 2nd Dave Trute, 3rd Tyler Sauter, 4th Mahlon Bortntreger, 5th Bill Schott, 6th Ike Andrews

Hobby Stocks
Feature: 1st Andy Moore, 2nd Jimmy Robinson, 3rd Jeffery Lafave Jr. 4th Jake Schiller, 5th Jason Stark, 6th Daniel Drinkwine, 7th Jeff Sarver, 8th Ike Andrews, 9th Jason Bolster
Heat 1: 1st Jason Stark, 2nd Jimmy Robinson, 3rd Jeffery LaFave, Jr, 4th Daniel Drinkwine, 5th Ike Andrews, 6th Jeff Sarver, 7th Jake Schiller, 8th Andy Moore, 9th Jason Bolster
Qualifying: 1st Andy Moore, 2nd Jeffery Lafave Jr, 3rd Jason Stark, 4th Jason Bolster, 5th Ike Andrews, 6th Jeff Sarver, 7th Daniel Drinkwine, 8th Jake Schiller, DNQ Jimmy Robinson

Dash
Feature: 1st Patrick thicke, 2nd Wayne Maulsby, 3rd Paul Finch, 4th Peggy Olson, 5th Tuffy myer, 6th Steven Rozek
Heat 1: 1st Patrick Thicke, 2nd Steven Rozek, 3rd Wayne Maulsby, 4th Paul Finch, 5th Peggy Olson, 6th Tuffy Myer
Qualifying: 1st Patrick Thicke, 2nd Steven Rozek, 3rd Wayne Maulsby, 4th Paul Finch, 5th Tuffy Myer, 6th Peggy Olsom

Hornets
Feature: 1st Corey Jankowski, 2nd Tuffy Myer, 3rd Johnny Olson, 4th Rob Stansfield, 5th Harley Jankowski, 6th Alec Devito, 7th Danny Frye, 8th Aaron Hendricks, 9th Donavan Hawes, 10th Ronnie Foster, 11th Lonnie Wood Jr., 12th Brandon Bergstrom, 13th Andrew Moore, 14th Matt Olson, 15th James Wilson, 16th James Rittenhouse, 17th Johnny Hinder, 18th Harry Myer, 19th Antonio Devito, 20th Jordan Finch, 21st Dustin Osbourne, 22nd Dustin McCracken, 23rd Josh Myer
Heat 1: 1st Brandon Bergstrom, 2nd Tuffy Myer, 3rd Alec Devito, 4th Matt Olson, 5th Rob Stansfield, 6th Danny Frye, 7th Aaron Hendricks, 8th James Rittenhouse
Heat 2: 1st Johnny Hinder, 2nd Donavan Hawes, 3rd Jazzlin Myer, 4th Harley Jankowski, 5th Lonnie Wood Jr., 6th Johnny Olson, 7th Antonio Devito, 8th Ronnie Foster
Heat 3: 1st Corey Jankowski, 2nd Andrew Moore, 3rd James Wilson, 4th Jordan Finch, 5th Josh Myer, 6th Dustin Osbourne
Qualifying: 1st Tuffy Myer, 2nd Matt Olson, 3rd Rob Stansfield, 4th Aaron Hendricks, 5th Alec Devito, 6th James Rittenhouse, 7th Brandon Bergstrom, 8th Harley Jankowski, 9th Harry Myer, 10th Danny Frye, 11th Donavan Hawes, 12th Johnny Olson, 13th Johnny Hinder, 14th Antonio Devito, 15th Lonnie Wood Jr., 16th Dustin Osbourne, 17th Ronnie Foster, 18th Andrew Moore, 19th James Wilson, 20th Jordan Finch, DNQ Dustin McCracken, DNQ Josh Myer

6 Shooter
Feature: 1st Tristan Drazkowski, 2nd Jay Raines, 3rd Matt Moore, 4th Clayton Hassig, 5th Al Bartels, 6th Dan Frye, 7th Tim Murphy, 8th Dustin McCracken, 9th Chris Sampson. 10th Alex Rud, 11th Johnny Cltuchpeddle, 12th Alex Leibsch, 13th Matt Drazkowski, 14th Jestin Delap, Sr., 15th Zach Leibsch
Heat 1: 1st Al Bartels, 2nd Jestin Delap Sr., 3rd Matt Drazkowski, 4th Dustin McCracken, 5th Tim Murphy, 6th Alex Rud, 7th Johnny Clutchpeddle, 8th Zach Leibsch
Heat 2: 1st Matt Moore, 2nd Chris Sampson, 3rd Jay Raines, 4th Dan Frye, 5th Clayton Hassig, 6th Tristan Drazkowski,, 7th Alex Leibasch
Qualifying: 1st Matt Moore, 2nd Jay Raines, 3rd Tristan Drazkowski, 4th Dan Frye, 5th Jestin Delap Sr., 6th Clayton Hassig, 7th Al Bartels, 8th Tim Murphy, 9th Alex Rud, 10th Alex Leibsch, 11th Dustin McCracken, 12th Chris Sampson, 13th Matt Drazkowski, 14th Zach Leibsch, 15th Johnny Clutchpeddle