Tomah Sparta Speedway Fall Classic Results

Results for September 15

Modifieds
Qualifying: 1st Brad Wildes, 2nd Paul Brown, 3rd Derrin Salo, 4th Kevin Seidler, 5th Nick Quinnell. 6th Mitchell Potter, 7th Larry Devito, 8th Tyler Potter, 9th Rick Devito, 10th Greg Potter
Heat1: 1st Larry Devito, 2nd Greg Potter, 3rd Mitchell Potter, 4th Tyler Potter, 5th Rick Devito
Heat 2: 1st Kevin Seidler, 2nd Paul Brown, 3rd Brad Wildes, 4th Derrin Salo, 5th Nick Quinnell
Feature: 1st Derrin Salo, 2nd Paul Brown, 3rd Brad Wildes, 4th Larry Devito, 5th Kevin Seidler, 6th Mitchell Potter, 7th Tyler Potter, 8th Greg Potter, 9th Rick Devito, 10th Nick Quinnell

Sportsman
Qualifying: 1st Jason Backus, 2nd Jason Stark, 3rd Larry Bolster, 4th Jake Schiller, 5th Tom Farra
Heat: 1st Jason Backus, 2nd Jason Stark, 3rd Larry Bolster, 4th Tom Farra, 5th Bill Schott, 6th Jake Schiller
Feature: 1st Jason Stark, 2nd Jason Backus, 3rd Larry Bolster, 4th Bill Schott, 5th Tom Farra, Jake Schiller DNS

Hobby Stocks
Qualifying: 1st Adam Moore, 2nd Bill Schott, 3rd Jordan Meyer, 4th Calen Hardy, 5th Mike Krueger, 6th Gary Harklau, 7th Charles Vian Jr, 8th Alec Rud
Heat 1: 1st Mike Kreuger, 2nd Charles Vian Jr, 3rd Gary Harklau, 4th Alec Rud
Heat 2: 1st Adam Moore, 2nd Caleb Hardy, 3rd Bill Schott, 4th Jordan Meyer
Feature: 1st Adam Moore, 2nd Mike Krueger, 3rd Jordan Meyer, 4th Bill Schott, 5th Caleb Hardy, 6th Gary Harklau, 7th Alec Rud, 8th Charles Vian Jr.

Dash
Qualifying: 1st Wayne Maulsby, 2nd Paul Finch
Heat: 1st Wayne Maulsby, 2nd Paul Finch
Feature: 1st Wayne Maulsby, 2nd Paul Finch

Hornets
Qualifying: 1st Aaron Hendricks, 2nd John Hinder, 3rd Brandon Bergstrom, 4th Rob Stansfield, 5th Scott Mahlum, 6th Tuffy Myer, 7th Alec Devito, 8th James Wilson, 9th Jordan Finch
Heat 1: 1st Rob Stansfield, 2nd Scott Mahlum, 3rd Tuffy Myer, 4th Jordan Finch, 5th James Wilson
Heat 2: 1st Alec Devito, 2nd Aaron Hendricks, 3rd John Hinder, 4th Brandon Bergstrom
Feature: 1st Rob Stansfield, 2nd Aaron Hendricks, 3rd Tuffy Myer, 4th Alec Devito, 5th Scott Mahlum, 6th John Hinder, 7th Jordan Finch, 8th James Wilson, 9th Brandon Bergstrom

6 Shooters
Qualifying: 1st Al Bartels, 2nd Jestin Delap, 3rd Zach Liebsch, 4th Tim Murphy, 5th Richard Myer, 6th Landon Lockington
Heat: 1st Tim Murphy, 2nd Al Bartels, 3rd Jestin Delap, 4th Landon Lockington, 5th Richard Myer, 6th Zach Liebsch
Feature: 1st Zach Liebsch, 2nd Jestin Delap, 3rd Tim Murphy, 4th Al Bartels, 5th Landon Lockington, 6th Richard Myer

Results for September 16
CWRA Late Models
35 lap Feature one 1.Jesse Bernhagen, Stevens Point, WI., 2. Hunter Stenson, Wis. Dells, WI., 3. Darek Gress, Neillsville, WI., 4. Darren Jackson, Nekoosa, WI., 5. Mark Mackesy, Wausau, WI., 6. Jeff Weinfurter, Wis. Rapids, WI., 7. Frank Nitzke, Berlin, WI., 8. Putch Bentley, Iron River, MI., 9. Derrick Van Dreel, Wis. Rapids, WI., 10. Rachel Kallas, Winneconne, WI., 11. Glenn Bush, Jr. Kendall, WI., 12. Joey Pontbriand, Iron River, MI., WI., 13. Kirby Kurth, Wis. Rapids, WI., 14. Dave Neitzke, Eureka, WI., 15. Rob Christen, Holmen, WI., 16. Tod Stenson, Wis. Dells, WI., 17. Monte Gress, Neillsville, WI., 18.Brian Henry, Omro, WI., 19. Todd Oliver, Bangor, WI., 20. Jesse Pokszyk, Friendship, WI., 21. Dillon Mackesy, Athens, WI., 22. Mike Sievers, Wis. Rapids, WI., DNS.

35 lap Feature two 1.Pontbriand, 2. Bernhagen, 3. Weinfurter, 4. H. Stenson, 5. Jackson, 6. D. Gress, 7. Christen, 8. Mackesy, 9. Kallas, 10. Bentley, 11. Henry, 12. Van Dreel, 13. Nitzke, 14. Pokszyk, 15. T. Stenson, 16. M. Gress, 17. Kurth, 18. Neitzke, 19. D. Mackesy, 20. Bush, Jr., 21. Sievers, 22. Oliver.

Modifieds
Qualifying: 1st Brad Wildes, 2nd Kevin Seidler, 3rd Jay Potter, 4th Paul Brown, 5th Derrin Salo, 6th Nick Quinnell, 7th Greg Potter, 8th Tyler Potter
Heat 1; 1st Tyler Potter, 2nd Nick Quinnell, 3rd Derrin Salo, 4th Greg Potter
Heat 2: 1st Brad Wildes, 2nd Jay Potter, 3rd Kevin Seidler, 4th Paul Brown
Feature: 1st Derrin Salo, 2nd Jay Potter, 3rd Paul Brown, 4th Tyler Potter, 5th Nick Quinnell, 6th Brad Wildes, 7th Kevin Seidler, 8th Greg Potter

600 Mods
Qualifying: 1st John Griffin, 2nd David Behnke, 3rd Chris Gilbertson, 4th Todd Streett, 5th Seth Meyer, 6th Cory Meyer, 7th Michael Minnier, 8th Nate Roelser, 9th Guy Hammernick, 10th Richie Michel
Heat 1: 1st Cory Meyer, 2nd Michael Minnier, 3rd Nate Roelser, 4th Richie Michel, 5th Guy Hammernick
Heat 2: 1st Chris Gilbertson, 2nd David Behnke, 3rd John Griffin, 4th Seth Meyer, 5th Todd Strett
Feature: 1st Chris Gilbertson, 2nd John Griffin, 3rd David Behnke, 4th Cory Meyer, 5th Seth Meyer, 6th Michael Minnier, 7th Nate Roesler, 8th Richie Michel, 9th Guy Hammnick, 10th Todd Streett

Bandoleros
Qualifying: 1st Alex Hartwig. 2nd Karter Stark, 3rd Michael Gaderski, 4th Aaryton Broadhouse, 5th Emma Hunsiger, 6th Jessica Jaminski, 7th Justin Jaminski,
Heat 1: 1st Aaryton Broadhouse, 2nd Emma Huntsiger, 3rd Jessica Jaminski, 4th Justin Jaminski
Heat 2: 1st Karter Stark, 2nd Michael Gaderski, 3rd Alex Hartwig
Feature: 1st Michael Gaderski, 2nd Alex Hartwig, 3rd Cody Frye, 4th Karter Stark, 5th Emma Huntsiger, 6th Jessica Jaminski, 7th Justin Jamiski, 8th Aaryton Broadhouse